content-left-bg.png
content-right-bg.png

Calendar and news

WebPartZone1_1
PublishingPageContent


Coming events

June

Thurs 20         Principal’s Morning Tea — 10.15am

Fri 21               Junior Cross Country (9–11.00am)

                         Last day to pay Year 5 Camp

Tues 25            Senior Cross Country (9–11am)

Wed 26            RSPCA Free Dress Day (gold coin donation)

Thurs 27          Bremer Science Excursion

                          Silkstone Prep Art Gallery in Hall

Fri 28                Last day to pay Sports Development  Camp

                          Report Cards emailed home

                          Last day of Term 2

July

Mon 15             First day of Term 3

Wed 17             Year 5 Camp (Currimundi Rec Centre)

Thurs 18           Prep Hearing Screening

Friday 19          Year 5 Campers return

Tues 23             Keeping Kids Safe—presented by Mr and Mrs Morcombe

Tues 23             District Bandtastic Workshops

Wed 24             District Bandtastic Workshops

Fri 26                Interschool Sport commences

Mon 29             Sports Development Camp (Runaway Bay)

August

Thurs 1             Sports Development Campers return

                        ​   Bremer Science Extension Program

Tues 13             Whitehill Church of Christ Seniors Concert— Harmonies

Thurs 22            Evening Instrumental Concert (all instrumental children)

September

Tues 10            Junior Sports Day

Thurs 19          Bremer Science Extension Program

                          Evening Variety Concert

November

Tues 26            Junior Swim Carnival (Year 2&3)

Wed 27            Junior Swim Carnival (Year 1)

Fri 29               Senior Swim Carnival

 
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~


Money window

Open Monday to Friday 8–11am (only). We cannot accept money outside of these times. EFTPOS is available

Direct debit payments

BSB: 064-417       Account Number: 00091102

(Include child's name and what payment is for)

Uniform shop

Terms 1 & 4 Monday 8–10am & Thursday 1.30–3.30pm

Terms 2 & 3 Thursday: 1.30–3.30 pm  

(Cash and EFTPOS are accepted)

Assembly times

Monday 2.15pm (weekly) — whole school

Wednesday 2.30–3pm (Weeks 4, 6 & 8) — Years 4, 5 & 6

Friday 2.30–3pm (Weeks 4, 6 & 8) — Years 1, 2 & 3​​​

WebPartZone1_2
WebPartZone2_1
WebPartZone2_2
WebPartZone2_3
WebPartZone3_1
WebPartZone3_2
WebPartZone3_3
WebPartZone3_4
WebPartZone4_1
WebPartZone5_1
WebPartZone5_2
WebPartZone6_1
WebPartZone6_2
WebPartZone7_1
WebPartZone7_2
WebPartZone8_1
WebPartZone8_2
WebPartZone9_1
Last reviewed 14 May 2020
Last updated 14 May 2020