Accessible Page Links




Page Tools

Main page Content

Calendar and news

 
COMING EVENTS   
  

 

JUNE 

Thurs 20           Principal’s Morning Tea—10.15am

Fri 21               Junior Cross Country (9.00am-11.00am)

                         Last day to pay Year 5 Camp

Tues 25            Senior Cross Country (9.00am-11.00am)

Wed 26            RSPCA Free Dress Day (gold coin donation)

Thurs 27           Bremer Science Excursion

                         Silkstone Prep Art Gallery in Hall

Fri 28               Last day to pay Sports Development  Camp

                         Report Cards emailed home

                        Last day of Term 2

 

July

 Mon 15             First day of Term 3

Wed 17            Year 5 Camp (Currimundi Rec Centre)

Thurs 18           Prep Hearing Screening

Friday 19          Year 5 Campers return

Tues 23            Keeping Kids Safe—presented by Mr and Mrs Morcombe

Tues 23            District Bandtastic Workshops

Wed 24             District Bandtastic Workshops

Fri 26                Interschool Sport commences

Mon 29             Sports Development Camp (Runaway Bay)

 

August

Thurs 1             Sports Development Campers return

                        ​  Bremer Science Extension Program

Tues 13            Whitehill Church of Christ Seniors Concert— Harmonies

Thurs 22           Evening Instrumental Concert (all instrumental children)

 

September

Tues 10            Junior Sports Day

Thurs 19          Bremer Science Extension Program

                         Evening Variety Concert

 

November

Tues 26            Junior Swim Carnival (Year 2&3)

Wed 27            Junior Swim Carnival (Year 1)

Fri 29               Senior Swim Carnival

 

 

 

 

 

 
 
 
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~ 
 
Money Window
Open Monday to Friday 8am - 11am (only) (We cannot accept money outside of these times)
EFTPOS is available
 
Direct Debit Payments
BSB: 064-417       Account Number:00091102
(Include child's name and what payment is for)
 
Uniform Shop
Terms 1 & 4 Monday 8-10am & Thursday 1.30-3.30pm
Terms 2 & 3  Thursday: 1.30-3.30 pm  
(Cash and EFTPOS are accepted)
 
Assembly Times
Monday 2.15pm (weekly) - Whole School
Wednesday 2.30-3pm (Weeks 4, 6 & 8) - Years 4, 5 & 6
Friday 2.30-3pm (Weeks 4, 6 & 8) - Years 1, 2 & 3
 
  
​​​